Supplemental Privacy Policy for California Residents

Effective Date: April 4, 2022

Last Updated on: April 4, 2022

Information We Collect

Category
Examples
Collected
A. Identifiers
A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.
YES
B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.
NO
C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law
Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).
NO
D. Commercial information
Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
NO
E. Biometric information
Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.
NO
F. Internet or other similar network activity
Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.
NO
G. Geolocation data
Physical location or movements.
NO
H. Sensory data
Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.
NO
I. Professional or employment-related information
Current or past job history or performance evaluations.
NO
J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99))
Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.
NO
K. Inferences drawn from other personal information
Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
NO

Use of Personal Information

Sharing Personal Information

Personal Information Category Category of Third-Party Recipients
Business Purpose Disclosures Sales
A: Identifiers None None
B: California Customer Records personal information categories None None
C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law None None
D: Commercial information None None
E: Biometric information None None
F: Internet or other similar network activity None None
G: Geolocation data None None
H: Sensory data None None
I: Professional or employment-related information None None
J: Non-public education information None None
K: Inferences drawn from other personal information None None

Your Rights and Choices

Right to Know and Data Portability

Right to Delete

Exercising Your Rights to Know or Delete

Response Timing and Format

Personal Information Sales Opt-Out and Opt-In Rights

Non-Discrimination

CCPA Rights Request Metrics

Request Type Received Granted (in whole or in part) Denied [Median/Mean] Days to Respond
Requests to Know NONE N/A TOTAL NUMBER: N/A N/A
Requests to Delete NONE N/A TOTAL NUMBER: N/A N/A
Requests to Opt-Out of Personal Information NONE N/A TOTAL NUMBER: N/A N/A
Sales NONE N/A TOTAL NUMBER: N/A N/A

Other California Privacy Rights

Contact Information

Changes to Our Privacy Policy